Skaters or Teams that have Qualified for Championships

Recognition to the skaters and teams that qualify for competitions. Please send us any missing skaters or teams from this list to help us recognize everyone that has reached this milestone.

     

Evelyn Walsh

Canadian National Championships
Junior Woman Freeskate
2017

Finished --

Patricia Andrew / Paxton Knott

Canadian National Championships
Novice Pairs
2017

Finished --

 

Evelyn Walsh (with Trennt Michaud)

Canadian National Championships
Junior Pairs
2017

Finished --

Paxton Knott

Challenge Championships
Junior Men Freeskate
2016

Finished --

Patricia Andrew / Paxton Knott

Challenge Championships
Novice Pairs
2016

Finished 2nd

Evelyn Walsh (with Trennt Michaud)

Challenge Championships
Junior Pairs
2016

Finished 1st

Synchronicity

Canadian Synchronized Skating Championships
Open Team
2016

Finished 6th

Synchronicity

Canadian Synchronized Skating Championships
Novice Team
2016

Finished 9th

Evelyn Walsh

Challenge Championships
Junior Woman Freeskate
2016

Finished 12th

Patricia Andrew

Provincial STARSkate Championships
Pre-Juvenile U11 Freeskate
2016

Finished 3rd

Evelyn Walsh

Challenge Championships
Novice Woman Freeskate
2015

Finished 14th

Synchronicity

Canadian Synchronized Skating Championships
Open Team
2015

Finished 4th

Synchronicity

Canadian Synchronized Skating Championships
Intermediate Team
2015

Finished 10th

Kylie Smale

Provincial STARSkate Championships
Juvenile U14 Woman Freeskate
2015

Finished 15th

Shelby Komarnicky

Provincial STARSkate Championships
Silver Woman Triathlon
2014

Finished 7th

Synchronicity

Canadian Synchronized Skating Championships
Intermediate Team
2014

Finished 1st

Synchronicity

Canadian Synchronized Skating Championships
Novice Team
2014

Finished 10th

Synchronicity

Canadian Synchronized Skating Championships
Intermediate Team
2013

Finished 1st

Synchronicity

Canadian Synchronized Skating Championships
Novice Team
2013

Finished 10th

Synchronicity

Canadian Synchronized Skating Championships
Intermediate Team
2012

Finished 5th

Synchronicity

Canadian Synchronized Skating Championships
Novice Team
2012

Finished 7th

Synchronicity

Canadian Synchronized Skating Championships
Intermediate Team
2011

Finished 2nd

Tyler Hearn

Challenge Championships
Pre-Novice Men Freeskate
2011

Finished 34th

Synchronicity

Canadian Synchronized Skating Championships
Intermediate Team
2010

Finished 1st

Tyler Hearn

Challenge Championships
Pre-Novice Men Freeskate
2010

Finished 32nd

Michaela Botsford / Scott Botsford

Challenge Championships
Novice Dance
2010

Finished 14th

Michaela Botsford / Scott Botsford

West Challenge Championships
Novice Dance
2009

Finished 5th

Alexa Pravongviengkk

Provincial STARSkate Championships
Junior Bronze Woman Freeskate
2009

George Tzortzis

Provincial STARSkate Championships
Gold Men Freeskate
2009

George Tzortzis

Provincial STARSkate Championships
Bronze Dance
2009

George Tzortzis

Provincial STARSkate Championships
Gold Men Triathlon
2009

Michaela Botsford / Scott Botsford

West Challenge Championships
Pre-Novice Dance
2008

Finished 1st

Tyler Hearn

Provincial STARSkate Championships
Junior Bronze Men Freeskate
2008

George Tzortzis

Provincial STARSkate Championships
Bronze Men Triathlon
2008

Michaela Botsford / Scott Botsford

West Challenge Championships
Pre-Novice Dance
2007

Finished 1st

George Tzortzis

Provincial STARSkate Championships
Senior Bronze Men Freeskate
2007

Brittaney Everitt

Provincial STARSkate Championships
Pre-Preliminary Woman Freeskate
2007

Tyler Hearn

Provincial STARSkate Championships
Pre-Preliminary Men Freeskate
2006

Scott Botsford

Provincial STARSkate Championships
Senior Bronze Men Freeskate
2006

George Tzortzis

Provincial STARSkate Championships
Pre-Preliminary Men Freeskate
2004

Shannon Ellis

Provincial STARSkate Championships
Senior Bronze Woman Freeskate
2004

Tyler Ellis

Provincial STARSkate Championships
Pre-Preliminary Men Freeskate
2004

Alyssa Wise, Preston FSC Ricardo DiNucci, London SC

West Challenge Championships
Junior Pairs
2001

Alyssa Wise, Preston FSC Ricardo DiNucci, London SC

West Challenge Championships
Novice Pairs
2000

Claire Daugulis, Forest City SC Brad McDonald, London SC

West Challenge Championships
Pre-Novice Pairs
2000

Alyssa Wise, Preston FSC Ricardo DiNucci, London SC

West Challenge Championships
Novice Pairs
1999

Erin Stirling Ryan Stirling

West Challenge Championships
Junior Pairs
1996

Karen McRae, London SC Jeff Cann, Granite Club

Canadian Senior Championships
Senior Dance
1994

Julie MacRae, London SC Michael Pollard, Granite Club

West Challenge Championships
Junior Pair
1994

Erin Stirling Ryan Stirling

West Challenge Championships
Novice Pairs
1994

Karen McRae, London SC Jeff Cann, Granite Club

Canadian Senior Championships
Senior Dance
1993

Karen McRae

West Challenge Championships
Junior Woman Freeskate
1993

Erin Stirling Ryan Stirling

West Challenge Championships
Novice Pairs
1993

Ryan Stirling

West Challenge Championships
Pre-Novice Men Freeskate
1993

Erin Stirling Ryan Stirling

West Challenge Championships
Novice Pairs
1992

Julie McRae, London SC Michael Del Bel Belluz, NDSC

West Challenge Championships
Pre-Novice Dance
1991

Candice Lowry

West Challenge Championships
Junior Woman Freeskate
1989

Kelly Alquire, London SC Roy Satmaka, Kitchener-Waterloo SC

West Challenge Championships
Novice Dance
1988

Carolyn Drummond, London FSC Keith Baker, Woodstock FSC

Canadian Senior Championships
Senior Dance
1986

Christine Wilson Paul Armes

West Challenge Championships
Pre-Novice Dance
1986

Kim Hanford, London SC Julian Lalonde, Minto SC

West Challenge Championships
Junior Dance
1985

Joanne Yates, Preston FSC Michael Connor, London SC

West Challenge Championships
Novice Pair
1985

Candice Lowry, London SC Scott MacDonald, Point Edward FSC

West Challenge Championships
Pre-Novice Dance
1985

Joanne Yates, Preston FSC Michael Connor, London SC

West Challenge Championships
Novice Pair
1984

Susan Shields, London SC Shawn Henderson, TCC & SC

West Challenge Championships
Novice Dance
1984

Kelly Alquire, London SC David Wood, South Windsor FSC

West Challenge Championships
Pre-Novice Dance
1984

Kim Hanford, London SC Gregory Knight, Blenheim FSC

West Challenge Championships
Novice Dance
1983

Sandra Stevenson John Stevenson

West Challenge Championships
Novice Dance
1983

Anissa Gurchin

Canadian Senior Championships
Senior Freeskate
1982

Anissa Gurchin

West Challenge Championships
Junior Freeskate
1982

Susan Shields, London SC Gregory Knight, Blenheim

West Challenge Championships
Novice Dance
1982

Sandra Stevenson John Stevenson, London SC

West Challenge Championships
Pre-Novice Dance
1982

Kelly Alquire, London SC Rob Sinyard, Kitchener-Waterloo SC

West Challenge Championships
Pre-Novice Dance
1982

Anissa Gurchin

West Challenge Championships
Junior Freeskate
1981

Kim Hanford, London SC Sean Milligan, Oakville FSC

West Challenge Championships
Novice Pair
1981

Shelley Smith

West Challenge Championships
Pre-Novice Freeskate
1981

Susan Shields, London SC Greg Knight, Blenheim FSC

West Challenge Championships
Pre-Novice Dance
1980

Suzanne McCallum Robert Burk

West Challenge Championships
Pre-Novice Dance
1974

Michele Black

West Challenge Championships
Novice Freeskate
1973

Cheri Pinner Dennis Pinner

West Challenge Championships
Junior Pair
1973

Cheri Pinner

West Challenge Championships
Novice Freeskate
1973

Patrice Black

West Challenge Championships
Pre-Novice Freeskate
1973